Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    133 North Bridge St Elkton, MD 21921
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    133 North Bridge St Elkton, MD 21921

• Office buildings
    • 10,992 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Elkton Office Space Available For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    10,746 SF

    Elkton Office Space Available

    Third-floor office space in Elkton, MD, near Christiana Care.

    133 North Bridge St, Elkton, MD 21921
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0455368
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Harford Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Pivot PT - Elkton / Physician
    • Stained Polished Cement | Polished Cement Solution | Metallic Epoxy Coating | Mechanically Terrazzo Repair & Polishing / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Phlebotomy Training / Training Center

    Property Details for 133 North Bridge St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    10,992 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-036324
    APU
    3036324

    Description

    This exceptional 3,000 square foot executive office space is located at 133 North Bridge Street in Elkton, Maryland, within Cecil County. Situated on a highly visible corner, this Class B office building offers convenient access to Christiana Care hospital, just two blocks away. The space is located on the third floor of a three-story building, easily accessible via elevator and stairs from street level. The entire building encompasses 10,746 square feet, with the available space representing a significant portion. The property is zoned for Town Center use, providing flexibility for various business types. The building features a single tenancy, offering a unique opportunity for a business seeking a prominent location. This ready-to-occupy space is situated above Harford Bank, ensuring high visibility and convenient banking access. The property's location in Elkton, Maryland, zip code 21921, provides easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The building's features include elevators, ensuring convenient access to all floors. This is an excellent opportunity for a business seeking a well-located, spacious, and easily accessible office space in a thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,373,000
      Market price range: $1.37M - $3.53M
      AI Estimate
      $897,000
      Market price range: $898k - $2.41M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8346
    Latitude
    39.6082
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,331
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $823,600
    -
    $207,300
    $644,700
    $852,000
    View Listing