Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1325 Grindstone Plaza Dr Columbia, MO 65201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1325 Grindstone Plaza Dr Columbia, MO 65201

• Retail space
    • 20,000 SF
    • 2.49 lot acres
    Retail Space on Grindstone Parkway For Lease
    $1,255,000
    5,350 SF

    Retail Space on Grindstone Parkway

    Retail space with high visibility and ample parking.

    1325 Grindstone Plaza Dr, Columbia, MO
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-1369365
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CSL Plasma / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1325 Grindstone Plaza Dr

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    2.49 lot acres
    Property size
    20,000 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    17-701-00-31-002.00 01
    APU
    1770100310020001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,265,000
      6.5%
      $1,170,000
      7%
      $1,085,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,305,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,425,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,305,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,130,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3218
    Latitude
    38.9108
    CBSA code
    17860
    CBSA name
    COLUMBIA, MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $42,572
    $173,536
    $409,600
    $583,136
    -
    $542,300
    $1,280,000
    $1,822,300
    View Listing