Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1322 N Whitman Ln Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1322 N Whitman Ln Liberty Lake, WA 99019

• Office buildings
    • 14,632 SF
    • 3.07 lot acres
    Class A Office Space Available For Sale
    $12,500,000
    42,551 SF

    Class A Office Space Available

    Class A office building centrally located with ample parking.

    1322 N Whitman Ln, Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0103858
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1322 N Whitman Ln

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    3.07 lot acres
    Property size
    14,632 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    55156.9186
    APU
    551569186

    Description

    This exceptional Class A office building, located at 1322 N Whitman Ln in Liberty Lake, Washington, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Boasting a total of 42,551 square feet, this two-story structure was originally built in 2001 and underwent a significant renovation in 2007. The property offers flexible space options, with the potential to lease anywhere from 20,000 to 42,551 square feet, accommodating a variety of business needs. Its strategic location between Spokane, WA and Post Falls/Coeur d'Alene, ID, provides easy access to a thriving regional market. The building benefits from its proximity to new developments and enjoys high visibility from Interstate 90, ensuring strong brand recognition. Ample on-site parking is available for tenants and visitors. Separate entries at each end of the building enhance functionality and convenience. The asking price for this prime commercial property is $12,500,000. This presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, highly visible, and strategically located office building in a rapidly growing area. The property's size, modern amenities, and convenient location make it an ideal investment for discerning buyers seeking a strong return on investment. The building's 2007 renovation ensures modern functionality and aesthetics, appealing to a wide range of potential tenants. The property's location in Spokane County, WA, zip code 99019, offers easy access to major transportation routes and a vibrant business community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,785,000
      6.5%
      $2,570,000
      7%
      $2,390,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,165,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,930,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $3,170,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,970,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.11
    Latitude
    47.6684
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $57,709
    $1,337,290
    $4,929,000
    $6,266,290
    -
    $1,337,290
    $4,929,000
    $6,266,290
    View Listing