Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1320 Market St Wheeling, WV 26003
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1320 Market St Wheeling, WV 26003

• Retail space
    • 27,702 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Downtown Wheeling Opportunity Awaits For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Downtown Wheeling Opportunity Awaits

    Join the revitalization of Downtown Wheeling with new developments.

    1320 Market St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US94-0021177
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1320 Market St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    27,702 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    35-10-W50D-0101.0000
    APU
    3510W50D01010000

    Description

    Invest in a vibrant, revitalizing downtown Wheeling location. The Hub on Market, a six-story, 28,000 square foot Class B building at 1320 Market St (cross street: 14th Street), offers multiple office suites ranging from 3,000 to 6,120 contiguous square feet. Currently, 21,900 square feet are available for lease. Built in 1910 and renovated in 2000, this property features one older elevator (requiring replacement), three-phase power, and is zoned Downtown 2. The building sits on a 0.18-acre lot and has a total of five suites. Property taxes are $0.05 per square foot. While there is no on-site parking, the building's prime location offers easy access to the ongoing revitalization of downtown Wheeling, including new apartment complexes, renovated historic buildings, and significant infrastructure improvements such as the $31.9 million streetscape project. This presents a unique opportunity to be part of a thriving urban core. The property is suitable for various office uses, including medical, creative, executive, traditional, and coworking spaces.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7219
    Latitude
    40.066
    CBSA code
    48540
    CBSA name
    WHEELING, WV-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,702
    $42,600
    $14,640
    $57,240
    -
    $71,000
    $24,400
    $95,400
    View Listing