Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1320 5th SE Ave Decatur, AL 35601-4206
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1320 5th SE Ave Decatur, AL 35601-4206

• Medical Office Space
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 16, 2025
    $239,758
    Property ID
    US03-1870398
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rogers Dental Laboratory / Dental Office
    • SPC Restoration / Construction Company
    • Providence Cabinetry & Design / Hardware & Home Improvement / Kitchen & Bath Showroom
    • Frazier & Frazier Inc / Loan Service

    Property Details for 1320 5th SE Ave

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    03-09-29-2-008-010.000
    APU
    309292008010000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.9813
    Latitude
    34.5866
    CBSA code
    19460
    CBSA name
    DECATUR, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,308
    $2,520
    $23,820
    $26,340
    -
    $12,600
    $119,100
    $131,700