Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    132 Mckinney St Farmersville, TX 75442-2214
    Property profile & analytics

    132 Mckinney St Farmersville, TX 75442-2214

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,960 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-3768916
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 132 Mckinney St

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    4,960 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R-1045-002-0010-1
    APU
    R104500200101

    Description

    This exceptional 4,960 square foot commercial property, situated on a 0.06-acre lot at 132 McKinney Street in historic downtown Farmersville, Texas, presents a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses. The ground floor offers a large, adaptable storefront space, previously used as an auto supply store, perfect for retail operations. This level also includes a dedicated office for management and a private employee restroom. Accessed via a separate entrance, the second floor provides a professional atmosphere with a welcoming reception area and three generously sized office suites. Each suite features additional connected office spaces, high ceilings that maximize natural light, and ceiling fans for climate control. The building is equipped with central heating and air conditioning, individual electric meters for efficient utility management, and two shared restrooms for convenient access. This fully functional space is ideally suited for businesses requiring both retail and office components. Its prime corner location in a thriving downtown area ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting both foot traffic and clientele. The property's versatility and location make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a growing Texas community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.361
    Latitude
    33.1635
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,715
    $36,322
    $413,678
    $450,000
    -
    $36,322
    $413,678
    $450,000