Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1315 3rd St Promenade Santa Monica, CA 90401-1354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1315 3rd St Promenade Santa Monica, CA 90401-1354

• Office buildings
    • 28,393 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 11, 2022
    $23,250,000
    Property ID
    US09-6909944
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dialogue / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Restaurant
    • Camile Thai at Kitchen United MIX / Restaurant
    • The Gallery Food Hall / Restaurant
    • المعهد ecenglish / High School

    Property Details for 1315 3rd St Promenade

    Year built
    1991
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    28,393 SF
    Zone code
    SMBSC1*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    4291-012-017
    APU
    4291012017

    Description

    This exceptional five-story retail property, located at 1315 3rd Street Promenade in Santa Monica, California (zip code 90401), presents a unique investment opportunity. The building is categorized as entertainment and restaurant space, ideal for a variety of uses. Its prime location on the bustling 3rd Street Promenade ensures high foot traffic and visibility, making it an attractive destination for businesses seeking a prominent presence in this vibrant area of Los Angeles County. The property is a single-tenancy building, offering a cohesive and easily managed space. The exact square footage is not specified, but the five-story structure suggests substantial space available. This property is perfect for a business looking to establish a flagship location or expand its existing operations in a high-demand market. The address is easily accessible and benefits from the high volume of pedestrian and vehicular traffic characteristic of the 3rd Street Promenade. Further details regarding lease terms and specific amenities are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent retail space in one of Southern California's most desirable locations. Interested parties should inquire promptly to learn more about this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.497
    Latitude
    34.0168
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $308,744
    $17,270,640
    $6,918,660
    $24,189,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00