Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1313 Dewar Dr Rock Springs, WY 82901
    Property profile & analytics

    1313 Dewar Dr Rock Springs, WY 82901

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,206 SF
    • 11.46 lot acres
    Renovated Retail Space For Rent For Lease
    $545,000
    4,607 SF

    Renovated Retail Space For Rent

    Newly renovated storefronts with excellent visibility in central location.

    1313 Dewar Dr, Rock Springs, WY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US95-0151503
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chop Stix Asian Bistro / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1313 Dewar Dr

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    11.46 lot acres
    Property size
    4,206 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    1905-34-4-00-041-00
    APU
    19053440004100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $555,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $535,000
      Market price range: $217k - $535k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $390,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $490,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $455,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Easy
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $390,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $355,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -109.237
    Latitude
    41.5754
    CBSA code
    40540
    CBSA name
    ROCK SPRINGS, WY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $102,602
    $249,040
    $1,167,941
    $1,416,981
    -
    $2,621,473
    $12,294,109
    $14,915,582
    View Listing