Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1311 Schilling Pl Salinas, CA 93901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1311 Schilling Pl Salinas, CA 93901

• Manufacturing properties
    • 27,000 SF
    • 20.19 lot acres
    Salinas Industrial Space For Lease For Lease
    $7 SF/Yr
    113,213 SF

    Salinas Industrial Space For Lease

    113,213 SF industrial space with highway access in Salinas.

    1311 Schilling Pl, Salinas, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-2934070
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,295,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Salinas Valley Public Warehouse / Warehouse & Storage
    • All Pac Corporation / Medical Clinic
    • Bunzl Agriculture Group / Agricultural Service

    Property Details for 1311 Schilling Pl

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    20.19 lot acres
    Property size
    27,000 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    177-181-001-000
    APU
    177181001000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $20,350,000
      ML approach
      $10,890,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $15,434,000
      Market price range: $5.51M - $15.4M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $11,100,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $14,625,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,770,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.622
    Latitude
    36.656
    CBSA code
    41500
    CBSA name
    SALINAS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $220,180
    $11,362,639
    $7,448,839
    $18,811,478
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing