Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1311 Gibbs St Portland, OR 97239-3039
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1311 Gibbs St Portland, OR 97239-3039

• Apartment buildings
    • 42,151 SF
    • 0.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0618011
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Woods on Marquam Hill / Apartment Complex
    • Landing Furnished Apts at The Woods on Marquam Hill / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 1311 Gibbs St

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    0.54 lot acres
    Property size
    42,151 SF
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    1S1E09BD 02801
    APU
    1S1E09BD02801

    Description

    This exceptional Class A, 43-unit apartment building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Portland, Oregon's desirable Marquam Hill neighborhood. Completed in 2024, the property boasts 42,151 square feet of gross building area situated on a 23,500 square foot lot. The unit mix includes studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments, offering a diverse range of living spaces. The building features 28 covered parking spaces and attractive amenities such as a secured entry and an exterior sundeck. Priced at $12,500,000 ($290,698 per unit), this property offers a strong 5.41% capitalization rate. Its prime location offers convenient access to Oregon Health & Science University (OHSU), the Under Armour Portland campus, downtown Portland, and Portland State University, ensuring high occupancy rates in a supply-constrained submarket. Select units enjoy beautiful views. The thoughtfully designed floor plans maximize space and natural light. This is a truly exceptional multifamily investment opportunity in a thriving urban setting.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,702,000
      Market price range: $6.70M - $16.7M
      AI Estimate
      $6,702,000
      Market price range: $6.70M - $16.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.694
    Latitude
    45.4994
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,535
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $662,350
    -
    $1,007,750
    $707,560
    $1,715,310