Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 Scotland Rd Newbury, MA 01951-1004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 Scotland Rd Newbury, MA 01951-1004

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 1,530 SF
    • 27.67 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1404521
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golf courses & driving ranges

    Property Details for 131 Scotland Rd

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    27.67 lot acres
    Property size
    1,530 SF
    Zone code
    AR4
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    NEWB M:0R43 B:0000 L:00002
    APU
    NEWBM0R43B0000L00002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9142
    Latitude
    42.7858
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,513
    $792,100
    $186,200
    $978,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00