Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 Quarles Ln West Helena, AR 72390-1923
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 Quarles Ln West Helena, AR 72390-1923

• Strip malls
    • 15,910 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    West Helena Shopping Center Location For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    15,825 SF

    West Helena Shopping Center Location

    Shopping center in prime location near Walmart Superstore.

    131 Quarles Ln, Helena-West, Helena, AR 72390
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-1739308
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • West Helena VA Clinic / Medical Clinic
    • Helena VA Clinic / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 131 Quarles Ln

    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    15,910 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    703-05061-001
    APU
    70305061001

    Description

    West Helena Plaza, located at 131 Quarles Ln, Helena-West Helena, AR 72390, presents a compelling investment opportunity. This single-story, 15,825 square foot shopping center is situated on a 0.95-acre lot and boasts a prime location at the intersection of US-49 Bus (Sebastian St) and Quarles Ln. The property benefits from exceptional visibility and convenient access due to its adjacency to and frontage on a Walmart Superstore, ensuring high traffic flow from major West Helena thoroughfares. Built in 1980, the center currently maintains 70% occupancy across multiple tenants under a NNN lease structure. The property's strategic location and established tenancy make it an attractive prospect for investors seeking a stable, high-traffic retail investment in a growing market. The building itself is a single structure, offering a consolidated and easily managed retail space. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned shopping center with significant potential for growth and return on investment. The property's strong location and established tenant base provide a solid foundation for future success. The property is classified as a retail shopping center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.6497
    Latitude
    34.5543
    CBSA code
    25760
    CBSA name
    HELENA-WEST HELENA, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,118
    $24,829
    $125,750
    $150,579
    -
    $124,146
    $628,750
    $752,896
    View Listing