Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    131 Fisher St Franklin, MA 02038
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    131 Fisher St Franklin, MA 02038

• Manufacturing properties
    • 24,098 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Warehouse Space Near Dean College For Lease
    $2,020,000
    2,700 SF

    Warehouse Space Near Dean College

    Warehouse space with loading dock and drive-in door available.

    131 Fisher St, Franklin, MA 2038
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0382771
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greenscape Interior Inc / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 131 Fisher St

    Year built
    1900
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    24,098 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    FRAN M:287 L:116
    APU
    FRANM287L116

    Description

    This exceptional 2,500-square-foot warehouse property in Franklin, Massachusetts, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and versatile space. Located at 131 Fisher Street, this single-tenant industrial building offers immediate occupancy. The property boasts convenient loading dock access and a drive-in door, ensuring seamless logistics for your operations. Beyond the main warehouse area, ample outdoor yard space is available, providing valuable additional parking and storage capacity. Situated in Norfolk County, this "mill building" style structure benefits from its proximity to Dean College, offering a strategic location for businesses seeking a blend of accessibility and a vibrant community setting. The entire 2,500 square feet is currently vacant, ready for immediate customization to meet your specific operational needs. The property's address is 131 Fisher Street, Franklin, MA 02038. This is a single-tenant property, offering a unique opportunity for a business to establish a strong presence in a desirable location. The property's industrial classification and warehouse subtype make it suitable for a wide range of uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,476,000
      Market price range: $2.48M - $5.36M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.408
    Latitude
    42.0797
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,149
    $321,600
    $454,400
    $776,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing