Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1309 SW Gatlin Blvd Port St Lucie, FL 34953
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1309 SW Gatlin Blvd Port St Lucie, FL 34953

• Banks
    • 3,680 SF
    • 2.09 lot acres
    Commercial Pad Site For Sublease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Pad Site For Sublease

    Pad site suitable for office or retail development.

    Port St Lucie, FL 34953
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9084887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 1309 SW Gatlin Blvd

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    2.09 lot acres
    Property size
    3,680 SF
    Zone code
    GENERAL CO
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    3420-610-0683-000-3
    APU
    342061006830003

    Description

    This exceptional 0.52-acre commercial pad site is ideally located on Gatlin Boulevard, offering unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Currently zoned CG General Commercial, this property presents a unique opportunity for developers seeking a single-tenant retail or office development. The site boasts a prime location adjacent to a PNC bank branch, ensuring high foot traffic and brand recognition. The existing lease on the underlying land provides a long-term investment horizon, expiring in May 2032. This allows for ample time to plan, develop, and establish a thriving business. The absence of an existing building provides a blank canvas for a custom-designed structure tailored to specific business needs. Given its strategic location and zoning, this property is well-suited for a variety of commercial uses, making it an attractive investment for both established businesses and new ventures. The substantial lot size offers flexibility in design and development, allowing for ample parking and potential for expansion. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible and strategically located commercial pad site in a thriving area. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this exceptional property. The property is available for sub-lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3889
    Latitude
    27.2632
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $47,595
    $2,053,100
    $331,600
    $2,384,700
    -
    $2,053,100
    $331,600
    $2,384,700
    View Listing