Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1303 Jackson Ave Pascagoula, MS 39567-4354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1303 Jackson Ave Pascagoula, MS 39567-4354

• Office buildings
    • 1,688 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US50-0354423
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 1303 Jackson Ave

    Year built
    1958
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    1,688 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    41411115.000
    APU
    41411115000

    Description

    This exceptional 1,688 square foot office building, situated on a 0.36-acre lot in the heart of downtown Pascagoula, Mississippi, presents a rare opportunity for immediate occupancy. The property has undergone a complete and meticulous renovation, resulting in a modern and efficient workspace. Improvements include a brand-new roof (new shingles), updated porches, entirely replaced ductwork for optimal climate control, and energy-efficient LED lighting throughout the interior and exterior. The interior boasts fresh paint, new HVAC systems ensuring comfortable temperatures year-round, and stylish new flooring. Restrooms have been completely updated with new toilets and vanities. To enhance the open feel and functionality of the space, an interior wall was removed, and a decorative faux beam was installed, adding a touch of architectural interest. This turnkey office building is ideally suited for a variety of businesses seeking a prime location and a recently renovated space. The property's central downtown location offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The combination of modern amenities and a desirable location makes this an exceptional investment opportunity. The address is 1303 Jackson Avenue, Pascagoula, MS. The asking price is $239,900.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.5512
    Latitude
    30.3657
    CBSA code
    25060
    CBSA name
    GULFPORT-BILOXI, MS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,687
    $8,412
    $9,200
    $17,612
    -
    $56,080
    $61,333
    $117,413