Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1301 Main St Clarksville, AR 72830-9553
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1301 Main St Clarksville, AR 72830-9553

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,110 SF
    • 2.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0723326
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1301 Main St

    Lot size
    2.28 lot acres
    Property size
    7,110 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    002-01520-000C
    APU
    00201520000C

    Description

    This exceptional 1,324 square foot commercial bungalow, situated on a 0.28-acre lot at 1301 West Main Street in Clarksville, Arkansas (zip code 72830), presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts numerous original features, including high ceilings, preserved trim and doors, wainscoting, and period kitchen cabinetry, all complemented by modern updates. The spacious layout includes a welcoming front lobby, two generously sized offices, a formal dining area, a full kitchen, and a covered rear porch. Ample parking is available, and the property is ADA compliant, ensuring accessibility for all. Its highly visible location on West Main Street makes it ideal for a variety of professional office uses or a live/work business. The property is zoned for commercial use. The seller is offering a $5,000 flooring allowance, and new carpeting has recently been installed. This turnkey property is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a blend of historic charm and modern convenience. The asking price is $149,900. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Clarksville's vibrant commercial landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.4373
    Latitude
    35.4707

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,016
    $9,930
    $9,690
    $19,620
    -
    $49,650
    $48,450
    $98,100