Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13008 Beverly Park Rd Mukilteo, WA 98275
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13008 Beverly Park Rd Mukilteo, WA 98275

• Industrial properties
    • 23,000 SF
    • 1.91 lot acres
    Manufacturing Building Near Boeing Everett For Sale
    $5,950,000
    25,100 SF

    Manufacturing Building Near Boeing Everett

    Well-maintained manufacturing building near Boeing Everett and Paine Field.

    13008 Beverly Park Rd, Mukilteo, WA 98275
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1538756
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Orion Industries, Mukilteo Location / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 13008 Beverly Park Rd

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.91 lot acres
    Property size
    23,000 SF
    Zone code
    Q5
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    568700200800
    APU
    568700200800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,725,000
      6.5%
      $3,435,000
      7%
      $3,190,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,536,000
      Market price range: $3.18M - $11.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,835,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,205,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,970,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,695,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.286
    Latitude
    47.8806
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,486,200
    $2,461,800
    $3,948,000
    -
    $1,486,200
    $2,461,800
    $3,948,000
    View Listing