Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1300 Round Rock Ave Round Rock, TX 78681
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1300 Round Rock Ave Round Rock, TX 78681

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,464 SF
    • 1.60 lot acres
    Retail Space in Round Rock For Lease
    $2,065,000
    1,400 SF

    Retail Space in Round Rock

    Retail space available for lease in Round Rock, Texas.

    1300 Round Rock, Round Rock, TX 78681
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1876399
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Barrett Family AC Experts / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service
    • Birrieria mama rosa #3 / Restaurant
    • Luna's Tacos / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1300 Round Rock Ave

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    1.60 lot acres
    Property size
    10,464 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    R-16-5575-0001-0001
    APU
    R16557500010001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,355,000
      6.5%
      $2,175,000
      7%
      $2,020,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,951,000
      Market price range: $578k - $2.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,560,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,800,000
      Change: +80% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.6956
    Latitude
    30.5123
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,777
    $1,697,975
    $2,052,025
    $3,750,000
    -
    $1,697,975
    $2,052,025
    $3,750,000
    View Listing