Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1300 Memorial Dr Greenville, NC 27834-1275
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1300 Memorial Dr Greenville, NC 27834-1275

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,453 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 22, 2023
    $925,000
    Property ID
    US53-0915275
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Drive through restaurants

    Property Details for 1300 Memorial Dr

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    2,453 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    53231
    APU
    53231

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 5,915 square foot Wawa convenience store and gas station located at 1300 N Memorial Dr, Greenville, NC 27834. Boasting a 20-year absolute NNN ground lease commencing December 12, 2024, and expiring December 31, 2044, this property offers significant long-term stability and predictable cash flow. The property sits on a 3.03-acre lot and benefits from a corporate guarantee from Wawa, Inc. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $190,000, yielding a 5.00% cap rate on the $3,800,000 asking price. Rent bumps are included in the lease agreement. The property enjoys a prime location just five miles from East Carolina University (over 32,000 students and faculty), near ECU Health Medical Center (900+ beds), and within Greenville's thriving retail hub, including major retailers like Walmart, Target, and Best Buy. This strategic location ensures consistent high traffic volume from students, faculty, healthcare professionals, patients, and the broader community. The property is also situated in a growing residential area, further enhancing its appeal and long-term prospects. This is an ideal, low-management investment opportunity suitable for a 1031 exchange.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3777
    Latitude
    35.6331
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,995
    $392,944
    $203,045
    $595,989
    -
    $392,944
    $203,045
    $595,989