Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1300 Bay Area Blvd Houston, TX 77058
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1300 Bay Area Blvd Houston, TX 77058

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Professional Office Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Professional Office Space Available

    Recently renovated office building in Clear Lake area.

    1300 Bay Area Blvd, Houston, TX 77058
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3018324
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Debbie Grammas, Ph.D. / Psychotherapist / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor
    • Victory Therapy Services, PLLC / Marriage Or Relationship Counselor / Family Counselor
    • Louise Ribeiro Presley, LCSW, PhD / Psychotherapist
    • All EDI / Marketing & Advertising / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Charles Kingsbury Law Firm / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1300 Bay Area Blvd

    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1004600000005
    APU
    1004600000005

    Description

    This two-story, 71,380-square-foot Class C office building at 1300 Bay Area Blvd in Houston, TX 77058 offers a variety of traditional office, executive office, and coworking spaces. Built in 1968 and renovated in 1989, the property boasts a recently updated exterior and an impressive lobby. Available space ranges from a minimum of 189 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,213 square feet, with a total of 12,228 square feet currently vacant. The building features ample parking (8.39 spaces per 1,000 square feet), on-site property maintenance, and security cameras with video surveillance. Many suites offer views of the landscaped grounds. Its convenient location in the Clear Lake / NASA submarket, just off I-45 and NASA Road 1, provides easy access to the Johnson Space Center (NASA), Baybrook Mall, and Clear Lake Regional Medical Center. The property accommodates multiple tenants and is ideal for businesses seeking flexible and well-maintained office space in a desirable Houston location. The building consists of one building with multiple tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.1149
    Latitude
    29.5593
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $4,760
    $781,414
    $10,543
    $791,957
    -
    $781,414
    $10,543
    $791,957
    View Listing