For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Detox and Treatment Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17300 Mercury Drive, Houston, TX 77058

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,987,464

    37-bed detox and residential treatment center in Clear Lake City.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $3,734/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:23 am

    Property Features for 17300 Mercury Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    800 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason C. Kieschnick
    Jason C. Kieschnick

    Listing agent Jason C. Kieschnick License #TX #512911

    Listing office Zann Commercial Brokerage

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Zann

HighLights

    • Freestanding, 37‑bed detox and residential treatment center.
    • Triple net lease structure with tenant responsible for property taxes, insurance, and most repairs/maintenance.
    • Tenant is a leading addiction rehabilitation center (Into Action Recovery Center) with multiple nearby facilities.
    • Tenant invested substantially in the build‑out, including an 800 sq ft addition.
    • Located in the heart of Clear Lake City.
    • Proximity to Clear Lake Medical District and NASA Johnson Space Center.

    Overview

    The subject site is a freestanding, 37-bed detox and residential treatment center. The tenant, a leading addiction rehabilitation center specializing in personalized treatment for drug and alcohol abuse, has four other facilities located less than 1/4 mile from the site. The tenant invested substantial dollars into the build-out of this facility, including the construction of an 800 square foot addition to the building. The lease is designed as triple net with the tenant being responsible for property taxes, property insurance, and the bulk of repairs and maintenance. The site is located in the heart of Clear Lake City, between the Clear Lake Medical District and NASA Johnson Space Center. Intended use of the property is as an addiction rehabilitation center.