1300 Arendell Ave Zebulon, NC 27597-8732
- Retail space
- 7,695 SF
- 1.76 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Sterling Rentals / Construction Company / General Contractor
- Sunset Slush / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
- Gethsemane Memorial Gardens / Law Firm / Social Service Agency
- CashPoints® ATM / Atm
- Cummins Accounting & Tax Services / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
Property Details for 1300 Arendell Ave
- Year built
- 1981
- Construction
- BRICK
- Lot size
- 1.76 lot acres
- Property size
- 7,695 SF
- Zone code
- HC
- Property type
- Retail space
- APN
- 2706.17-00-3875 0114135
- APU
- 2706170038750114135
Value Estimations
-
AI approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic approach
- $3,620,000
- ML approach
- $2,600,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $3,420,000
Market price range: $1.37M - $3.99M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- RETAIL STORES
- $2,435,000 Current use
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $4,240,000 Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
- RESTAURANT
- $4,155,000 Change: +71% Conversion: Easy
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $2,660,000 Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $2,560,000 Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
- MEDICAL BUILDING
- $2,500,000 Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -78.3239
- Latitude
- 35.8387
- CBSA code
- 39580
- CBSA name
- RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA