Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    130 Wayne Dr Morehead City, NC 28557-8910
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    130 Wayne Dr Morehead City, NC 28557-8910

• Warehouses
    • 8,470 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2900213
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brush Strokes / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 130 Wayne Dr

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    8,470 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    6366.10.36.3878000
    APU
    636610363878000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $663,000
      Market price range: $333k - $1.27M
      AI Estimate
      $388,000
      Market price range: $348k - $694k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $845,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.7914
    Latitude
    34.738
    CBSA code
    33980
    CBSA name
    MOREHEAD CITY, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,418
    $182,475
    $242,708
    $425,183
    -
    $182,475
    $242,708
    $425,183