Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    130 Harbour Place Dr Davidson, NC 28036
    Property profile & analytics

    130 Harbour Place Dr Davidson, NC 28036

• Office buildings
    • 64,356 SF
    • 3.38 lot acres
    Davidson Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $36 SF/Yr
    1,875 SF

    Davidson Office Space For Rent

    Office space available for lease in Davidson, North Carolina.

    130 Harbour Place Dr, Davidson, NC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1629270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Matthew Gidaly / Dental Office
    • Whit's Frozen Custard / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Curtiss-Wright Corporation / Corporate Office
    • Civitas Media / Corporate Office
    • Road Dog Team, Inc. / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 130 Harbour Place Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    3.38 lot acres
    Property size
    64,356 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    322148
    APU
    322148

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $20,065,000
      6.5%
      $18,520,000
      7%
      $17,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,006,000
      Market price range: $16.9M - $29.2M
      AI Estimate
      $9,569,000
      Market price range: $6.29M - $17.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $21,420,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $23,265,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $20,425,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Moderate
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $18,570,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $17,650,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8627
    Latitude
    35.5034
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $96,258
    $3,482,600
    $9,541,100
    $13,023,700
    -
    $3,482,600
    $9,541,100
    $13,023,700
    View Listing