Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13 Robbins St Thomasville, NC 27360-8970
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13 Robbins St Thomasville, NC 27360-8970

• Warehouses
    • 30,000 SF
    • 4.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 19, 2023
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US53-1556816
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Massiano Logistics / Freight Service / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 13 Robbins St

    Year built
    1990
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.74 lot acres
    Property size
    30,000 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    16-313-0-000-0004-C
    APU
    1631300000004C

    Description

    This exceptional 30,000-square-foot industrial warehouse, situated on a generous 4.71-acre lot in Thomasville, North Carolina, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1990, the single-story building boasts a 14-foot ceiling height, providing ample storage and operational space. The property features four dock-high doors for efficient loading and unloading, along with an oversized drive-in door, enhancing its functionality. The warehouse is zoned M1, allowing for a variety of industrial uses. The property includes minimal office space and is exceptionally well-maintained. Its previous use as a furniture distribution center speaks to its suitability for similar operations. The electrical system is robust, featuring 800-amp and two 600-amp, three-phase power panels. Located at 13 N Robbins St, Thomasville, NC 27360, this property offers easy access to major transportation routes. The asking price is $2,100,000, translating to an attractive price per square foot of $70. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, functional industrial space in a desirable location. The property's size, features, and location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking efficient and versatile warehouse space. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $815,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $560,000
      Market price range: $497k - $1.93M
      AI Estimate
      $494,000
      Market price range: $494k - $1.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,115,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.068
    Latitude
    35.9142
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,091
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $525,070
    -
    $165,180
    $359,890
    $525,070