Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    13 Alexander Rd Ste, Unit 1 Billerica, MA 01821-5000
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    13 Alexander Rd Ste, Unit 1 Billerica, MA 01821-5000

• Industrial properties
    • 4,692 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 30, 2020
    $540,000
    Property ID
    US38-0406730
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $535,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.5%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 13 Alexander Rd Ste

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    FRAME
    Property size
    4,692 SF
    Zone code
    3
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    BILL M:0073 B:0135 L:1-1
    APU
    BILLM0073B0135L11

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $585,000
      ML approach
      $580,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $496,000
      Market price range: $299k - $747k
      AI Estimate
      $474,000
      Market price range: $131k - $747k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $520,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $860,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $685,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $680,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2165
    Latitude
    42.5496
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,742
    $0.00
    $547,700
    $547,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00