Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1299 Kildaire Farm Rd Cary, NC 27511-5523
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1299 Kildaire Farm Rd Cary, NC 27511-5523

• Drive through restaurants
    • 4,349 SF
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0643211
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $690,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • McDonald's / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering
    • 1299 Kildaire Farm Rd Parking / Parking Lot & Garage

    Property Details for 1299 Kildaire Farm Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property size
    4,349 SF
    Zone code
    GCP
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    0763.18-42-3492 0143463
    APU
    763184234920143463

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $445,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $929,000
      Market price range: $334k - $1.10M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7829
    Latitude
    35.7623
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,985
    $782,120
    $1,312,212
    $2,094,332
    -
    $782,120
    $1,312,212
    $2,094,332

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      36.2k
    • Visitors by month
      22.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min