Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12923 NW Cornell Rd Portland, OR 97229
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12923 NW Cornell Rd Portland, OR 97229

• Office Spaces
    • 10,037 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Retail Space on NW Cornell For Lease
    $30 SF/Yr
    1,037 SF

    Retail Space on NW Cornell

    Retail space available for lease with high traffic volume.

    12923 NW Cornell Road |, Portland, OR 97229
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-1903789
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,830,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5%
    Office Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Nereida Aguiar / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Justin Clark / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Mark Hanawalt Agency, Inc. American Family Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Traci Juarez, REALTOR- NextHome Realty Connection / Real Estate Agency
    • Michelle Knutson Portland Metro Real Estate Agent / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 12923 NW Cornell Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    10,037 SF
    Zone code
    RC
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    1N133DA-00900
    APU
    1N133DA00900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,730,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,260,000
      6.5%
      $2,085,000
      7%
      $1,935,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,486,000
      Market price range: $1.78M - $4.33M
      AI Estimate
      $3,486,000
      Market price range: $1.78M - $4.33M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,890,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,435,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,065,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,030,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,015,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,900,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,670,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.81
    Latitude
    45.5253
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,829
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,507,210
    -
    $431,870
    $1,293,700
    $1,725,570
    View Listing