Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12855 Production Pl Victorville, CA 92395-9725
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12855 Production Pl Victorville, CA 92395-9725

• Warehouses
    • 21,399 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-0980306
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Consolidated Electrical Distributors / Building Supply / Electrical Service

    Property Details for 12855 Production Pl

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    21,399 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    3091-191-20-0000
    APU
    3091191200000

    Description

    This exceptional 12,399-square-foot flex space in Victorville, CA, offers a unique blend of office and warehouse functionality. Situated within a larger 21,399-square-foot building on a 1.05-acre lot, this single-story Class B property boasts a desirable location with easy access to I-15 via Nisqualli Road. Built in 2007, the space features approximately 4,175 square feet of office/showroom area and approximately 7,739 square feet of warehouse space, characterized by its post-free design. The warehouse area offers impressive ceiling heights ranging from 16 to 20 feet, enhancing storage and operational efficiency. Loading and unloading are facilitated by two 14x14 roll-up doors at the rear, complemented by a convenient truck well. A fully fenced yard provides ample space for outdoor storage. The property is zoned M-2 and includes one loading dock and two drive-in doors. The property's APN is 3091-191-20, and it's located at 12855 Production Pl, Victorville, CA 92395. This property is ideal for businesses requiring a combination of office and warehouse space with excellent accessibility and outdoor storage options. The address is 12855 Production Pl, Victorville, CA 92395.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,080,000
      6.5%
      $2,845,000
      7%
      $2,640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,187,000
      Market price range: $1.89M - $3.19M
      AI Estimate
      $2,122,000
      Market price range: $349k - $2.12M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,425,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.286
    Latitude
    34.4851
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $31,971
    $512,024
    $2,161,877
    $2,673,901
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00