Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12815 124th St Kirkland, WA 98034-8313
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12815 124th St Kirkland, WA 98034-8313

• Distribution centers
    • 40,479 SF
    • 3.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-0934917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,840,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dyson Service Center / Home Appliance Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • F3 Functional Fitness LLC / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Eastside Kyokushin Karate & Self-Defense / Training Center / Sports School
    • Hollywood Baked Goods / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Totem Lake Business Park / Business Service Center / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 12815 124th St

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.11 lot acres
    Property size
    40,479 SF
    Zone code
    TL 6A
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    282605-9063
    APU
    2826059063

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,240,000
      6.5%
      $7,605,000
      7%
      $7,060,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,398,000
      Market price range: $725k - $18.2M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.169
    Latitude
    47.7105
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $84,958
    $4,470,500
    $5,401,800
    $9,872,300
    -
    $4,470,500
    $5,401,800
    $9,872,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.9k
    • Visitors by month
      2.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      33 min