Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    128 Market St Amsterdam, NY 12010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    128 Market St Amsterdam, NY 12010

• Office buildings
    • 1,353 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Amsterdam Office Building - Prime Location For Sale
    $179,900

    Amsterdam Office Building - Prime Location

    Downtown Amsterdam Office, 0.13 Acres

    West Glenville, NY 12010
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1796289
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Purtell Realty / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 128 Market St

    Year built
    1891
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,353 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    270100 39.83-4-23
    APU
    2701003983423

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 128 Market Street, Unit 128 in the vibrant city of Amsterdam, New York, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a sizable 0.13-acre lot, this office building offers significant potential for a variety of businesses. The property's address places it in a high-traffic area, ensuring excellent visibility and accessibility for clients and employees. While the exact square footage is currently unavailable, the building's size and location suggest ample space for a range of office configurations. The asking price of $179,900 represents a compelling value in the current market, making this an attractive proposition for both established businesses seeking to expand and entrepreneurs looking to establish a new presence in a thriving community. The property's prime location in downtown Amsterdam offers easy access to local amenities, transportation networks, and a diverse workforce. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial space in a desirable area, offering strong potential for return on investment. Further details regarding the interior layout and specifications are available upon request. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1885
    Latitude
    42.9423
    CBSA code
    11220
    CBSA name
    AMSTERDAM, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $981
    $7,700
    $46,300
    $54,000
    -
    $17,907
    $107,674
    $125,581
    View Listing