Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    127 Tampa Ave E Venice, FL 34285
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    127 Tampa Ave E Venice, FL 34285

• Community centers
    • 3,000 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Downtown Venice Mixed-Use Plaza For Sale
    $1,590,000
    7,995 SF

    Downtown Venice Mixed-Use Plaza

    Mixed-use plaza with retail and live/work units in Venice.

    127 Tampa Ave E, Venice, FL 34285
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3520334
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Always Promoting Independence / Consultant
    • Desrosiers International / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Ploughman Mold Co / Building Inspector
    • Beach Village Interiors / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • The Salon of Venice / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 127 Tampa Ave E

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    3,000 SF
    Zone code
    VA
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    0407-14-0023
    APU
    407140023

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 127 Tampa Ave E in Venice, Florida (34285), offers a unique blend of executive and creative office spaces within a vibrant retail setting. The two-story, 8,584 square foot building, constructed in 1982, sits on a 0.51-acre lot and is zoned VA. Currently, there are three available spaces ranging from 400 to 900 square feet, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property boasts a Class C designation and offers convenient access to a wealth of amenities, including the Venice Theater, Daiquiri Deck, the United States Postal Service, and numerous retail shops and restaurants. Its prime location ensures high foot traffic from nearby residential areas. The building features a total of three parking spaces, but lacks elevators. The property's address is further identified by its cross street, Tamiami Trail, and its APN is 0407140023. This is a rare opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving downtown Venice location. The property is currently multi-tenant. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $510,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $885,000
      6.5%
      $815,000
      7%
      $760,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $426,000
      Market price range: $149k - $463k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4433
    Latitude
    27.1012
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,354
    $382,300
    $536,100
    $918,400
    -
    $382,300
    $536,100
    $918,400
    View Listing