Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    127 Jennings Ave Knoxville, TN 37917-7126
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    127 Jennings Ave Knoxville, TN 37917-7126

• Auto shops
    • 1,420 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-1082456
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 127 Jennings Ave

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,420 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    094DQ031
    APU
    094DQ031

    Description

    This exceptional North Knoxville property at 127 Jennings Ave offers 9,620 square feet of flexible space in two Class A buildings, built in 1995. The 1.09-acre lot, zoned DK-E, provides ample room for a variety of uses. Features include five drive-in bays, expansive lay-down yard, and gated parking with green space. The property is conveniently located near major intersections, I-40/I-75 ramps, and is within a five-minute drive of the Old City, Downtown Knoxville, and the University of Tennessee. The minimum divisible space is 2,405 square feet, with a maximum contiguous space of 9,620 square feet. Currently, the entire 9,620 square feet is vacant. The property is fully fenced and bordered by Jennings Avenue, Pruett Place, Stone Street, and an alley. This location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location in a rapidly growing area of Knoxville, Tennessee. The property's history includes a long-term tenant, indicating its suitability for various commercial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9254
    Latitude
    35.9763
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,361
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $90,600
    -
    $152,000
    $74,500
    $226,500