Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1268 Southampton Dr Alexandria, LA 71303-3036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1268 Southampton Dr Alexandria, LA 71303-3036

• Office Spaces
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 4, 2025
    $355,000
    Property ID
    US36-1063857
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Anita Go / Medical Clinic
    • Rapides Pediatric Cardiology / Medical Clinic
    • Pediatric Specialized Care / Medical Clinic
    • James Scott Krulisky / Pediatrician / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1268 Southampton Dr

    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    24-031-09891-0014
    APU
    24031098910014

    Description

    This single-story, 2,914 square foot Class C medical/professional office building in Alexandria, Louisiana, is offered for sale at $399,999 ($137.27/sq ft). Located at 1268 Southampton Dr, 71303, this vacant property boasts a desirable location and features 19 rooms, including 11+ offices, a break room, lobby, reception area, and four bathrooms. Additional space is available for use as offices or storage, along with three dedicated storage rooms. Ample parking is provided with 19 spaces, including four covered spots. The building, constructed in 1985, benefits from a new roof (installed in 2017) with a 30-year architectural warranty, new air conditioning, and insulated windows. Its COMMERCIAL zoning allows for flexibility, and the property's layout is easily adaptable for single or multi-tenant occupancy, presenting an excellent opportunity for rental income generation. The property is privately owned and sits on a single building lot.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4789
    Latitude
    31.2838
    CBSA code
    10780
    CBSA name
    ALEXANDRIA, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA