Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    126 Locust St Angleton, TX 77515-4610
    Property profile & analytics

    126 Locust St Angleton, TX 77515-4610

• Office buildings
    • 996 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2672934
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sam Lee Law Office / Law Firm

    Property Details for 126 Locust St

    Year built
    1945
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    996 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    1310-0099-000
    APU
    13100099000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.431
    Latitude
    29.1673
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $1,940
    $57,330
    $54,260
    $111,590
    -
    $57,330
    $54,260
    $111,590