Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    126 Corporation Way Venice, FL 34285-5531
    Property profile & analytics

    126 Corporation Way Venice, FL 34285-5531

• Warehouses
    • 13,126 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-4976407
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Horizon Builders & Development, Inc. / Construction Company
    • Horizon Builders & Development / Construction Company
    • Central Michigan Sewing Supplies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Nickols Kitchen and Bath llc. / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Water-Pro / Home Appliance Store / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 126 Corporation Way

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    13,126 SF
    Zone code
    ILW
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    0428-02-0013
    APU
    428020013

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,270,000
      6.5%
      $2,095,000
      7%
      $1,945,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,517,000
      Market price range: $1.47M - $2.78M
      AI Estimate
      $1,393,000
      Market price range: $666k - $1.66M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,070,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.422
    Latitude
    27.0859
    CBSA code
    35840
    CBSA name
    NORTH PORT-SARASOTA-BRADENTON, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,906
    $275,000
    $1,051,100
    $1,326,100
    -
    $275,000
    $1,051,100
    $1,326,100