Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1256 Broadway St Toledo, OH 43609-2808
    Property profile & analytics

    1256 Broadway St Toledo, OH 43609-2808

• Strip malls
    • 11,860 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 8, 2024
    $425,000
    Property ID
    US66-2062104
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 5 star mini market llc / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Stop & Go / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Athena Bitcoin ATM / Crypto Atm / Atm
    • Bitcoin of America ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1256 Broadway St

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    11,860 SF
    Zone code
    10-CS
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    02-21251
    APU
    221251

    Description

    Heritage South Plaza, located at 1256 Broadway Street in Toledo, Ohio (43609), presents a compelling retail investment opportunity. This single-story, 11,860 square foot strip center, built in 1987, sits on a 0.72-acre lot and offers ample parking with 36 spaces. Currently, there are multiple units available, ranging from a minimum of 1,419 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,640 square feet. A total of 4,059 square feet is currently vacant, providing flexibility for various retail concepts. The property is zoned CS - Commercial Service and is conveniently located near Western Avenue in Toledo's South/Southwest submarket. The property's APN is 02-21251, and it's situated in Lucas County. This well-positioned center offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a strong presence in a thriving commercial area. The property's single-story design and ample parking provide convenience for both tenants and customers. This is a rare opportunity to secure retail space in a desirable Toledo location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.5528
    Latitude
    41.6338
    CBSA code
    45780

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,376
    $27,615
    $73,675
    $101,290
    -
    $78,900
    $210,500
    $289,400