Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1253 Vine St Los Angeles, CA 90038
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1253 Vine St Los Angeles, CA 90038

• Investment properties
    • 33,362 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Hollywood Retail and Office Space For Lease
    $15,510,000

    Hollywood Retail and Office Space

    Retail and office spaces available for lease in Hollywood.

    1253 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA 90038
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7686525
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $15,510,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • TY Amish furniture store / Home Decor Store / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Dr. Francisco Ilem Jr, DMD / Dental Office
    • Sereechai Newspaper / Publishing House / Newspaper & Magazine
    • King's Thai Food / Restaurant
    • Doomie's Home Cookin' / Restaurant

    Property Details for 1253 Vine St

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    33,362 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5533-005-051
    APU
    5533005051

    Description

    This exceptional Los Angeles County property, located at 1253 Vine Street, 90038, offers 13,841 square feet of versatile commercial space ideal for medical offices. The building features seven suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,185 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,535 square feet. Currently, a significant portion of the building, totaling 12,506 square feet, is available for lease. The property is categorized as both retail and office, making it suitable for a variety of medical and commercial uses. Its location in the vibrant Hollywood area provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility in lease terms and space configurations. This is a unique opportunity to secure prime commercial real estate in a high-demand Los Angeles location. The property's diverse zoning allows for a range of uses, including fitness, medical, office, retail, and restaurant establishments. Interested parties should inquire about available suite sizes and lease terms. This property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $17,390,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $11,260,000
      6.5%
      $10,395,000
      7%
      $9,650,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $9,311,000
      Market price range: $1.24M - $11.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $20,825,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $18,135,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $16,745,000
      Change: -20% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.327
    Latitude
    34.0941
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $243,705
    $12,008,662
    $6,218,770
    $18,227,432
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing