Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1250 Jensen Bch Blvd Jensen Beach, FL 34957-7222
    Property profile & analytics

    1250 Jensen Bch Blvd Jensen Beach, FL 34957-7222

• Drug stores
    • 15,151 SF
    • 1.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 15, 2021
    $6,205,900
    Property ID
    US18-4965579
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Drug stores
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Walgreens Photo / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walgreens Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Walgreens / Pharmacy
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service

    Property Details for 1250 Jensen Bch Blvd

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.99 lot acres
    Property size
    15,151 SF
    Property type
    Drug stores
    APN
    22-37-41-000-000-00501-4
    APU
    223741000000005014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,190,000
      ML approach
      $7,175,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,645,000
      6.5%
      $4,285,000
      7%
      $3,980,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,917,000
      Market price range: $2.16M - $6.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,090,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $8,400,000
      Change: +105% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $7,185,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,275,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,610,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,610,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2357
    Latitude
    27.2444
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,306
    $952,890
    $1,642,250
    $2,595,140
    -
    $952,890
    $1,642,250
    $2,595,140