Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1250 Grv Ave Barrington, IL 60010-5091
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1250 Grv Ave Barrington, IL 60010-5091

• Retail space
    • 2.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 23, 2020
    $4,111,000
    Property ID
    US28-2725398
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,490,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1250 Grv Ave

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    2.15 lot acres
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    01-12-108-015
    APU
    112108015

    Description

    This exceptional office complex in Barrington, Illinois, offers a variety of move-in ready suites within two well-maintained buildings. Located at 1250 & 1300 S Grove Ave, this Class B property boasts a total of 92,573 square feet, spread across two buildings with three stories each. The complex sits on a 4.26-acre lot and is zoned B-4. Built in 1975, the buildings feature a range of suite sizes, from a minimum of 1,046 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 7,562 square feet. Many suites offer full window lines, and select units include kitchenettes. The property benefits from convenient onsite property management. Its prime location near downtown Barrington, just off Barrington Road, provides easy access to the Metra and I-90. The Welsh Office Center is currently home to a diverse range of tenants, including Ubiquiti, Symmetry Creative Prod, Trondent Development, and Kavi & O'Donnell Associates. Attractive rental rates make this an ideal location for businesses seeking efficient and well-located office space in Cook County, Illinois, zip code 60010.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,840,000
      ML approach
      $4,905,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1337
    Latitude
    42.1352
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $150,143
    $233,807
    $454,397
    $688,204
    -
    $935,228
    $1,817,588
    $2,752,816