Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Vance St Zebulon, NC 27597
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Vance St Zebulon, NC 27597

• Warehouses
    • 5,404 SF
    • 0.32 lot acres
    Downtown Zebulon Retail Building For Sale
    $989,500
    14,085 SF

    Downtown Zebulon Retail Building

    14,085 SF metal building in Zebulon, North Carolina.

    125 W Vance St, Zebulon, NC 27597
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2202378
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 125 Vance St

    Year built
    1918
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.32 lot acres
    Property size
    5,404 SF
    Zone code
    DTP
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2705.14-34-4298 0076483
    APU
    2705143442980076483

    Description

    This vacant, 14,085-square-foot warehouse building presents a compelling owner-user opportunity in Zebulon, NC. Located at 125 W Vance St, this single-story, 1983-built metal structure sits on a 0.32-acre lot and is zoned for Downtown Periphery use. The open floor plan is divided into two sections, offering flexibility for various industrial needs. The asking price is $989,500, translating to $70.25 per square foot. The property features one building with a total of 14,085 square feet, ideal for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located warehouse space. Its location in Wake County, NC, offers convenient access to major transportation routes and a thriving local economy. The property's parcel number is 2705344298. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-situated industrial property in a growing area. Don't miss this chance to own a versatile warehouse in a prime location. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $350,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $700,000
      6.5%
      $645,000
      7%
      $600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $567,000
      Market price range: $249k - $567k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3136
    Latitude
    35.8206
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,518
    $161,902
    $710,917
    $872,819
    -
    $161,902
    $710,917
    $872,819
    View Listing