Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 Northern Blvd Great Neck, NY 11021
    Property profile & analytics

    125 Northern Blvd Great Neck, NY 11021

• Automotive properties
    • 720 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0165212
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Automotive properties

    Property Details for 125 Northern Blvd

    Year built
    1870
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    720 SF
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    02-050-00-0244
    APU
    2050000244

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $810,000
      Market price range: $232k - $811k
      AI Estimate
      $350,000
      Market price range: $22.9k - $351k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $475,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $630,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $510,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $465,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $410,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7313
    Latitude
    40.7754
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,978
    $3,702
    $536
    $4,238
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $423,800