Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 May St Orange City, FL 32763-4833
    Property profile & analytics

    125 May St Orange City, FL 32763-4833

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,472 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-0450257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Reynolds & Associates Inc / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • TBR Equipment Solutions / Landscaping / General Contractor

    Property Details for 125 May St

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,472 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    8003-17-01-0060
    APU
    800317010060

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2997
    Latitude
    28.9549
    CBSA code
    19660
    CBSA name
    DELTONA-DAYTONA BEACH-ORMOND BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,152
    $41,040
    $113,313
    $154,353
    -
    $41,040
    $113,313
    $154,353