Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 King St Elizabethtown, NC 28337
    Property profile & analytics

    125 King St Elizabethtown, NC 28337

• Auto shops
    • 8,485 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-3099551
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Affordable Auto & Tire Inc. / Auto Repair Shop
    • Affordable Auto & Tire / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 125 King St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    8,485 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    15950
    APU
    15950

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6075
    Latitude
    34.6277

Total Market Value
    2024
    $844
    $38,500
    $69,000
    $107,500
    -
    $38,500
    $68,999
    $107,499