Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    125 16th St, Unit 27 Philadelphia, PA 19102-2819
    Property profile & analytics

    125 16th St, Unit 27 Philadelphia, PA 19102-2819

• Retail space
    • 32,160 SF
    • 0.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2110310
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,630,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 125 16th St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.05 lot acres
    Property size
    32,160 SF
    Zone code
    CMX5
    Property type
    Retail space
    Property subtype
    Storefront properties
    APN
    88-2-4300-00
    APU
    882430000

    Description

    This exceptional 800-square-foot retail space is ideally situated at 125 South 16th Street in the heart of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, zip code 19102. Located in Philadelphia County, this single-tenant property offers a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses. The entire space, totaling 800 square feet, is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property is classified as commercial retail and presents a blank canvas for a discerning tenant to create their ideal retail environment. Its prime location within Philadelphia offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and potential for significant customer engagement. The property's address, 125 South 16th Street, places it within a vibrant and bustling commercial district, providing easy access to public transportation and a diverse customer base. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned retail space in a thriving urban area. The property is available for lease and offers a unique chance to establish a successful business in a high-demand location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional retail opportunity. The property is easily accessible via various transportation methods and is situated in a high-traffic area. This makes it an ideal location for businesses seeking maximum exposure and customer reach.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,795,000
      Market price range: $2.80M - $8.94M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1672
    Latitude
    39.9502
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,313
    $618,833
    $2,475,367
    $3,094,200
    -
    $618,833
    $2,475,367
    $3,094,200