Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1247 Main E St Locust, NC 28097-9741
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1247 Main E St Locust, NC 28097-9741

• Auto shops
    • 3,680 SF
    • 1.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2500410
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • West Stanly Automotive / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 1247 Main E St

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.15 lot acres
    Property size
    3,680 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    557504934240
    APU
    557504934240

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4089
    Latitude
    35.2619
    CBSA code
    10620
    CBSA name
    ALBEMARLE, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,616
    $149,500
    $90,543
    $240,043
    -
    $149,500
    $90,543
    $240,043