Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1242 Grn Swamp N Rd Bolton, NC 28423-8589
    Property profile & analytics

    1242 Grn Swamp N Rd Bolton, NC 28423-8589

• Retail space
    • 1,404 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 10, 2025
    $67,000
    Property ID
    US53-4369909
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Malone Freight Lines / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 1242 Grn Swamp N Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Property size
    1,404 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1271.00-05-7901.000
    APU
    127100057901000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.4345
    Latitude
    34.3419

Total Market Value
    2023
    $644
    $3,800
    $44,200
    $48,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00