Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1240 9th St Stroudsburg, PA 18360-6507
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1240 9th St Stroudsburg, PA 18360-6507

• Retail space
    • 20,890 SF
    • 2.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-4139611
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Diamond Eagle Taxes / Tax Preparation
    • Tuxedo By Sarno Menswear & Suits / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • iDropped - Stroudsburg - Stroud Plaza / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center
    • El Cocinero Restaurant / Restaurant
    • 611 Massage Studio / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center

    Property Details for 1240 9th St

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.03 lot acres
    Property size
    20,890 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    17.12.5.10
    APU
    1712510

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1240 N 9th Street in Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania, presents a remarkable leasing opportunity. The building, part of the Stroud Plaza development, sits at the highly visible intersection of Route 611 and Bridge Street, benefiting from a substantial daily traffic count of 25,000 vehicles. This prime location ensures maximum exposure for any business, attracting both local clientele and tourists exploring the Pocono region. The property offers a generous 2,850 square feet of space within a newly constructed building, ideal for a variety of commercial uses. The 2.03-acre lot provides ample parking and visibility. Flexible lease terms are available, allowing businesses to tailor their space to their specific needs. With a May occupancy date, businesses can quickly establish themselves in this thriving commercial area. This is a rare opportunity to secure a space in a high-demand location with excellent visibility and accessibility. Don't miss out on this chance to establish your business in the heart of Stroudsburg.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,925,000
      6.5%
      $3,625,000
      7%
      $3,365,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,629,000
      Market price range: $1.46M - $4.33M
      AI Estimate
      $1,615,000
      Market price range: $505k - $2.79M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,720,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,265,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,825,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,405,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.2264
    Latitude
    40.9866
    CBSA code
    20700
    CBSA name
    EAST STROUDSBURG, PA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $12,023
    $630,900
    $1,152,060
    $1,782,960
    -
    $630,900
    $1,152,060
    $1,782,960