Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12318 Chenal Pkwy Little Rock, AR 72211-2724
    Property profile & analytics

    12318 Chenal Pkwy Little Rock, AR 72211-2724

• Strip malls
    • 20,000 SF
    • 3.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0313270
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,405,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • genghis grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 12318 Chenal Pkwy

    Year built
    2000
    Lot size
    3.69 lot acres
    Property size
    20,000 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    44L-071-15-003-00
    APU
    44L0711500300

    Description

    This exceptional 3,200 square foot Class A retail space, formerly occupied by Ghengis Grill, is ideally situated at 12318 Chenal Parkway in Little Rock, Arkansas, 72211. The property enjoys a prominent location near the intersection of Chenal Parkway and Markham Street, benefiting from high visibility and significant traffic volume. Chenal Parkway sees over 40,000 vehicles per day, while Markham Street boasts 27,000 vehicles per day, ensuring substantial exposure for any business. The freestanding building sits on a 0.63-acre lot and offers a single-tenant occupancy. The space underwent renovations in 2020, presenting a move-in ready opportunity for a variety of restaurant or retail concepts. The property's location within the desirable Chenal Parkway submarket guarantees access to a thriving and affluent customer base. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, high-traffic retail space in a prime Little Rock location. The building's size and location make it suitable for a wide range of businesses seeking a strong presence in a high-demand area. The 2020 renovations ensure modern amenities and a contemporary aesthetic.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,610,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,725,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,285,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,055,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,290,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,215,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4124
    Latitude
    34.7529
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $68,054
    $600,602
    $371,598
    $972,200
    -
    $3,003,010
    $1,857,990
    $4,861,000