Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    12309 Seagoville Rd Balch Springs, TX 75180-3329
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    12309 Seagoville Rd Balch Springs, TX 75180-3329

• Showrooms
    • 7,500 SF
    • 4.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 28, 2021
    Property ID
    US82-9260098
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,035,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 12309 Seagoville Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.35 lot acres
    Property size
    7,500 SF
    Zone code
    Z35
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    12000100010010000
    APU
    12000100010010000

    Description

    This stabilized industrial warehouse investment property, located at 12309 Seagoville Rd, Balch Springs, Texas 75180, offers a compelling opportunity for investors seeking strong returns. The 7,500 square foot building, constructed in 2000, sits on a 4.34-acre lot and boasts a 17.5-foot ceiling height. Currently 100% occupied by a single long-haul trucking operator under a NNN lease with a remaining term of approximately 4.7 years (expiring July 31, 2029, with a commencement date of March 15, 2024), the property generates a substantial annual Net Operating Income (NOI) of $204,000. The lease includes a 3.75% annual escalation clause, beginning April 1st of each year, and a single 60-month renewal option at fair market value. Recent capital improvements include a new roof (with warranty), new HVAC units in the office, LED lighting throughout the building and yard, new paint and flooring in the office, and a fire sprinkler system. The property's strong cash flow, coupled with its strategic location in Dallas County and recent upgrades, makes it an attractive investment prospect with a 7.29% cap rate. The property is classified as an infill industrial outdoor storage (IOS) property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,950,000
      6.5%
      $1,800,000
      7%
      $1,675,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,263,000
      Market price range: $639k - $2.26M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.6166
    Latitude
    32.7061
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,622
    $43,470
    $917,640
    $961,110
    -
    $43,470
    $917,640
    $961,110